Playoff Schedule & Results (Barrie Women's Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Senior B - #131 Barrie Sharks
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202410:00 AMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeSadlon Arena
COMP - U18-AA #105 (POWERS & WHITE)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20247:00 PMNew Tecumseth Royals East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 25 20244:30 PMNorth Bay Sadlon Arena
Mar 02 20243:30 PMNorth Bay North Bay Memorial Gardens
Mar 03 202410:30 AMNew Tecumseth Royals Trisan Centre
Mar 08 20248:45 PMEtobicoke Dolphins EtobicokeFord Perfomance Centre - Ice 4
Mar 09 20247:15 PMEtobicoke Dolphins EtobicokeInnisfil Recreational Centre - Gold
Feb 29 20249:00 PMToronto Leaside Wildcats Leaside East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 06 20246:00 PMToronto Leaside Wildcats Leaside Scarborough Village Arena
COMP - U18-A #106 (TAYLOR-BOLTON)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:15 PMBarrie Sharks U18-A (Rodd)East Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Feb 20 20247:45 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeEast Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Mar 04 20248:50 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeNorth Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Mar 09 202411:00 AMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeNorth Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Feb 25 202411:30 AMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 02 20243:30 PMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyCountryside Arena
Feb 28 20249:00 PMCentral York Panters #43Bradford Leisure Centre
Mar 10 20242:00 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 05 20248:45 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeEast Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
COMP - U18-A #107 (RODD)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20248:30 PMBarrie Sharks #106 East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 27 20247:15 PMBarrie Sharks #106 East Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
1Feb 29 20248:15 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeEast Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Mar 01 20248:30 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeNorth Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Mar 02 20245:00 PMMarkham-Stouffville Stars Markham-StouffvilleEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 10 20242:45 PMMarkham-Stouffville Stars Markham-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Mar 03 20248:30 PMCentral York Panthers #56Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex
Mar 07 20249:00 PMCentral York Panthers #56East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 25 20242:45 PMBrampton Canadettes BramptonCentury Gardens Arena
Mar 08 20247:15 PMBrampton Canadettes BramptonAllandale Recreation Centre - Red Rink
COMP - U18-BB #108 (COTUGNO)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20248:00 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 29 20246:45 PMNorth Bay East Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Feb 25 20242:50 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaWest Orillia Sports Complex - Rotary Place
Mar 08 20248:00 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 01 20247:15 PMNew Tecumseth Innisfil Recreational Centre - Gold
Mar 04 20246:45 PMNew Tecumseth New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Mar 02 202411:00 AMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeNorth Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Mar 03 20241:30 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 02 20246:30 PMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
COMP - U18-B #109 (SAYEAU)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20248:00 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 22 20247:45 PMNew Tecumseth New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 27 20248:45 PMNew Tecumseth East Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Feb 29 20248:30 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaBrian Orser Arena Twin Lakes Arena
Mar 05 20247:45 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Feb 25 202412:30 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodSadlon Arena
Mar 07 20247:45 PMNew Tecumseth Ice Cats ClearviewNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Mar 09 20248:45 PMNew Tecumseth Innisfil Recreational Centre - Gold
Mar 03 202412:30 PMGeorgina Golden Hawks GeorginaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 10 20246:30 PMGeorgina Golden Hawks GeorginaGeorgina Ice Palace
COMP - U15-AA #110 (REID)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20245:30 PMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyGarson Community Centre
Mar 08 20246:30 PMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 25 20243:00 PMNorth York Storm North YorkSadlon Arena
Mar 09 202412:00 PMNorth York Storm North YorkCanlan Ice Sports - Victoria Park
Mar 02 20244:15 PMMarkham-Stouffville Stars Markham-StouffvilleStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Mar 03 20245:00 PMMarkham-Stouffville Stars Markham-StouffvilleSadlon Arena
COMP - U15-A #111 (MCKENNA)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20246:45 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeNorth Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Mar 09 20247:00 PMNorth Simcoe Capitals North SimcoeEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 24 20242:45 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkStronach Aurora Recreation Complex
Mar 02 20243:30 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 03 20247:15 PMLeaside Wildcats Oriole Community Centre
Mar 07 20246:15 PMToronto Leaside Wildcats Leaside East Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
COMP - U15-BB #112 (COLEMAN)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20244:00 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaSadlon Arena
Mar 06 20247:00 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaGravenhurst Centennial Centre
Mar 04 20246:00 PMNew Tecumseth East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 26 20247:00 PMNorth Bay Burks Falls Arena
Mar 10 20242:00 PMNorth Bay Sadlon Arena
Feb 27 20248:30 PMGeorgina Golden Hawks GeorginaGeorgina Ice Palace
Mar 07 20247:45 PMGeorgina Golden Hawks GeorginaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Purple Rink
Mar 09 20247:00 PMNew Tecumseth Morgan Russell (Lefroy)
COMP - U15-B #113 (PHILBRICK)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202411:15 AMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodAllandale Recreation Centre - Red Rink
Mar 04 20247:00 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 26 20247:00 PMNew Tecumseth East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 01 20246:30 PMNew Tecumseth East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 05 20247:15 PMNew Tecumseth New Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 29 20246:30 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 02 202412:00 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaBrian Orser Arena Twin Lakes Arena
Mar 07 20248:00 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodCentral Park Arena
Feb 27 20248:15 PMNorth Bay Allandale Recreation Centre - Red Rink
COMP - U13-AA #115 (PATTON)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20241:30 PMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 09 20244:30 PMSudbury Lady Wolves SudburyHumphrey Arena (Parry Sound)
Feb 25 20241:30 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkSadlon Arena
Mar 02 20245:00 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkBob Fallis Sports Centre
Feb 27 20247:30 PMMarkham-Stouffville Stars Markham-StouffvilleEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 03 202411:00 AMMarkham-Stouffville Stars Markham-StouffvilleAngus Glen Community Centre Arena
COMP - U13-A #116 (SKWARCHUK)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 09 20242:30 PMToronto Leaside Wildcats Leaside East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 02 20241:30 PMNorth York Storm North YorkEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Mar 03 20242:30 PMNorth York Storm North YorkCanlan Ice Sports - Victoria Park
COMP - U13-B #118 (MCTAGGART)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20248:15 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodAllandale Recreation Centre - Red Rink
Mar 07 20247:00 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodCentral Park Arena
Mar 03 202410:15 AMOrillia Hawks OrilliaAllandale Recreation Centre - Red Rink
Mar 01 20247:45 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkMagna Centre
Mar 10 20241:00 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkSadlon Arena
COMP - U11-AA #120 (HATCH)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202412:00 PMKingston Ice Wolves KingstonINVISTA Centre
Mar 10 202411:30 AMKingston Ice Wolves KingstonEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Feb 24 20245:00 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkBob Fallis Sports Centre
Mar 08 20246:15 PMCentral York Panthers Central YorkInnisfil Recreational Centre - Gold
COMP - U11-B #123 (GOHEEN)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202411:00 AMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodCentral Park Arena
Feb 25 20245:40 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaBrian Orser Arena Twin Lakes Arena
Mar 01 20246:15 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodInnisfil Recreational Centre - Gold
Mar 07 20246:00 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodCentral Park Arena
Mar 10 202412:00 PMCollingwood Lightning CollingwoodSadlon Arena
Feb 23 20247:15 PMNorth Bay Allandale Recreation Centre - Red Rink
Mar 02 202412:00 PMNorth Bay Powassan Sportsplex `78
Feb 24 202412:00 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaBrian Orser Arena Twin Lakes Arena
Mar 08 20245:30 PMOrillia Hawks OrilliaEast Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink